PRODUCTS
VR
BRIEF INTRODUCTION




Describe


Jhorse Solar Panels can be used for a wide variety of applications including remote power systems for cabins, telecommunications equipment, remote sensing, and of course for the production of electricity by residential and commercial solar electric systems.Using solar energy to power your home and reduce your reliance on the grid is not only environmentally friendly, but also saves you on your electricity bills.




 SYSTEM PARAMETER TABLE


Producr NoJH-AA-300K1JH-AA-330K1JH-AA-380K1
Dimensions (L / W / H)1640×992×351640×992×351956×992×40

STCNOCTSTCNOCTSTCNOCT
Peak Power at STC (Pmax)300225330245380285
Maximum Power Voltage (Vmp)32.623033.730.940.4737.23
Maximum Power Current (Imp)9.1987.59.87.939.397.66
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)38.2135.1441.437.8547.443.61
Short Circuit Current (Isc)9.727.9210.28.259.928.09
Module Efficiency(﹪)18.420.0819.59


Maximum System Voltage(V)1000V
Maximum Series Fuse Rating(A) 15
Power Tolerance0~+3%
Pamx Temperature Coefficitents(W/℃)-0.40%
Voc Temperature Coefficitents(V/℃)-0.29%
ISC Temperature Coefficitents(A/℃)0.05%
NOCT Nominal Operating Cell Temperature(℃ ) 45±2
Operating and Storage Temperature(℃ )-40°C~+85°C



APPLICATIONS

 We offer all products with high quality and sustainable service to our customers and establishing a long-term cooperative relationship with them.





PRODUCTION PROCESS




FAQs
  • What are your terms of payment?
    T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.
  • What are your terms of delivery?
    EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF.
  • How about your delivery time?
    Generally, most of items we keep stock for all season. It will take 7to 10 days after receiving your advance payment. If we didn’t have stock, the delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order. Normal 30 to 60 days.
  • What is your sample policy?
    We can supply the sample if we have ready parts in stock, but the customers have to pay the sample cost and the courier cost.
  • Do you inspect all your goods before delivery?
    Yes, we have 100% test before delivery.
  • How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
    1. Meet small quantity orders and seasonal orders by our sufficient safety stock; 2. Assure best quality with our complete inspection system before shipment; 3. Ensure timely delivery to customer’s designated site by our professional management of warehouse and van fleet; 4. Provide in time Feedback tracking and after-sales services to maximize the customer satisfactory.
Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
LEAVE A MESSAGE

Feel Free To Contact Us

Chat
Now

Send your inquiry

Choose a different language
English
русский
italiano
français
العربية
Nederlands
Español
Português
Current language:English